Navigate to the pages you need.
Gowran Park Horse Racing Race Cards | 16:30 01st September 2026
Gowran Park' Race Card | 16:30 01st September 2026
Please authenticate your card ending in to authorize your purchase of .
Your card was declined, please provide a new payment method.
Societies Welcome At Gowran Park Apprentice Handicap (0-60)
| cloth | Horse | Odds | Age |
Trainer Jockey |
Weight HeadGear |
OR | Horse Most Likely To Win |
Ratings
PR
VDW
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0/60-842
D Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
0% 13.33% | 10-02 -- |
60
|
11% |
no
![]() no
| |
700785
CD G Hcap |
--
£-- |
7 |
7.14% 20% | 08-05 -- |
42
|
7% |
no
![]() no
| |
6-29927
CD G Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
0% 10% | 08-13 -- |
43
|
6% |
no
![]() no
| |
80-0494
CD G Hcap |
--
£-- |
7 |
0% 6.67% | 10-02 Cheekpieces - P |
60
|
8% |
no
![]() no
| |
304762
CD G Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
7.41% 13.64% | 09-11 Blinkers, Tongue Strap - B |
59
|
12% |
no
![]() no
| |
0-01608
CD G Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
0% 20% | 08-13 Cheekpieces - P |
50
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
07-7042
CD G Hcap |
--
£-- |
10 |
0% 0% | 09-04 Cheekpieces - P |
48
|
9% |
no
![]() no
| |
0500-37
CD G Hcap |
--
£-- |
8 |
23.53% | 09-09 -- |
53
|
6% |
no
![]() no
| |
6-01779
CD Hcap |
--
£-- |
3 | 08-13 Cheekpieces - P |
50
|
2% |
no
![]() no
| ||
150093/
CD G Hcap |
--
£-- |
6 |
0% 10% | 09-07 Cheekpieces - P |
51
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
8-98637
D Hcap |
--
£-- |
3 |
3.13% | 09-09 Blinkers - B |
60
|
7% |
no
![]() no
| |
750397
CD G Hcap |
--
£-- |
6 |
0% | 08-03 Blinkers, Tongue Strap - B |
40
|
4% |
no
![]() no
| |
07-07
D Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
0% 0% | 09-04 -- |
55
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
31/00-00
D G Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
0% | 09-09 -- |
57
|
1% |
no
![]() no
| |
5068
D Hcap |
--
£-- |
3 |
0% | 08-13 -- |
55
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
90-0210
CD G Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
0% 0% | 09-10 -- |
56
|
6% |
no
![]() no
|
010980
CD Hcap |
--
£-- |
3 |
0% 0% | 09-06 -- |
55
|
2% |
no
![]() no
| ||
370-000
CD Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
17.65% 0% | 09-08 Cheekpieces - P |
52
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| ||
102520
D Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
0% | 09-12 Hood - H |
60
|
3% |
no
![]() no
|
Projected Speed Race Class
0
Overall Par
0
Class Par
0
Distance Par
0
| Horse | Dynamic speed rating | SHorPro | SClGR | SClLr4 | ACSPCLTD | SPDFIGLrAdj | Speed regression level | Speed regression angle | ShorBE | ShorAV | SHorBED | SHorAvD | SHorBET | SHorAvT | SHorBES | SHorAvS | SHorAvG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Navajo Point
|
153 | 149 | 0 | 40 | 175 | 182 | 182 | 175 | 75 | 175 | 70 | |||||||
|
|
Rampage
|
91 | 95 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 110 | 0 | 126 | 125 | 164 | 101 | 125 | 94 | 154 | 96 | 115 | ||
|
|
Miss Americana
|
101 | 103 | 39 | 10 | 47 | 9 | 249 | 2 | 134 | 86 | 134 | 134 | 144 | 90 | 94 | |||
|
|
Selective Power
|
64 | 97 | 4 | 21 | 332 | 2 | 206 | 102 | 163 | 101 | 206 | 91 | 127 | |||||
|
|
Medieval Night
|
90 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 215 | 1 | 163 | 163 | 188 | 109 | 163 | 106 | 188 | 102 | 96 | ||
|
|
Real Petite
|
118 | 112 | 0 | 0 | -19 | 120 | -0 | 156 | 102 | 143 | 137 | 156 | 92 | 114 | ||||
|
|
Roderick
|
82 | 93 | 28 | 20 | 9463 | 118 | 150 | 95 | 150 | 149 | 184 | 94 | 149 | |||||
|
|
Lust
|
98 | 117 | 0 | 4 | 35 | 467 | 4 | 170 | 90 | 119 | 103 | 170 | 90 | 90 | ||||
|
|
Survivor's Code
|
52 | 70 | 0 | -63 | -322 | -3 | 131 | 94 | 131 | 125 | 131 | 81 | ||||||
|
|
Bright Dick*
|
89 | 0 | 23 | 175 | 94 | 175 | 175 | 175 | 98 | 87 | ||||||||
|
|
Lady Kelly
|
-72 | 97 | 77 | 45 | 77 | -21 | 170 | 1 | 121 | 68 | 121 | 84 | ||||||
|
|
Master Garvey
|
98 | 102 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 78 | 0 | 133 | 101 | 165 | 97 | 130 | 92 | 165 | 80 | 90 | ||
|
|
Crosshaven
|
23 | 74 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 140 | 106 | |||||||||||
|
|
Mags
|
-86 | 92 | 0 | 180 | 119 | 177 | 87 | |||||||||||
|
|
Tempted Angel
|
45 | 45 | 16 | -95 | 37 | 33 | ||||||||||||
|
|
Carvalhal
|
71 | 72 | 0 | -59 | -351 | -5 | 158 | 83 | 155 | 98 | 182 | 88 | 141 |
The majority of races will fall into this category. While mid-pack and closers do win these types of races, they generally need a faster pace to set them up for their closing run. Leaders or early pressers will most often win these races and a good early presser is often more likely than a leader, particular if the early presser gets off faster at the start.
