Navigate to the pages you need.
Haydock Horse Racing Race Cards | 15:05 05th September 2026
Haydock' Race Card | 15:05 05th September 2026
Please authenticate your card ending in to authorize your purchase of .
Your card was declined, please provide a new payment method.
Betfair Exchange Old Borough Cup Handicap (GBBPlus Race)
| cloth | Horse | Odds | Age |
Trainer Jockey |
Weight HeadGear |
OR | Horse Most Likely To Win |
Ratings
PR
VDW
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31/12-
G Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
44.44% 24% | 09-12 -- |
99
|
23% |
no
![]() no
| |
47-1010
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
8 |
14.29% | 09-05 -- |
92
|
2% |
no
![]() no
| |
350953
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
8.33% 13.16% | 08-10 Cheekpieces - P |
83
|
6% |
no
![]() no
| |
5-27086
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
6 |
14.58% 6.67% | 09-10 -- |
97
|
10% |
no
![]() no
| |
78/4292
Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
15% 5.88% | 08-05 -- |
78
|
2% |
no
![]() no
| |
1-82
Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
17.78% 14.29% | 08-06 -- |
79
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
2212-3 BF
D Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
17.78% 19.61% | 09-04 -- |
91
|
15% |
no
![]() no
| |
3-83427
D G Cl |
--
£-- |
4 |
14.58% 12.5% | 09-02 -- |
89
|
5% |
no
![]() no
| |
4297-09
G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
18.75% 8.33% | 08-07 Cheekpieces - P |
80
|
6% |
no
![]() no
| |
14-4644
G Cl |
--
£-- |
4 |
12% 22.22% | 08-08 -- |
81
|
6% |
no
![]() no
|
40-9051
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
6 |
12% 22.22% | 09-06 -- |
93
|
5% |
no
![]() no
| ||
435132
C D Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
7 |
10.34% 0% | 09-05 -- |
92
|
6% |
no
![]() no
| ||
253-134
D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
31.58% 0% | 09-04 Cheekpieces - P |
91
|
5% |
no
![]() no
| ||
261157
D Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
30% 0% | 09-08 Blinkers - B |
95
|
6% |
no
![]() no
|
Projected Speed Race Class
0
Overall Par
0
Class Par
0
Distance Par
0
| Horse | Dynamic speed rating | SHorPro | SClGR | SClLr4 | ACSPCLTD | SPDFIGLrAdj | Speed regression level | Speed regression angle | ShorBE | ShorAV | SHorBED | SHorAvD | SHorBET | SHorAvT | SHorBES | SHorAvS | SHorAvG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Aegean Prince
|
154 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 154 | 154 | 154 | ||||||||||
|
|
In The Breeze
|
108 | 124 | 25 | 54 | 39 | 88 | -0 | 170 | 170 | 155 | 96 | 116 | 76 | 170 | 95 | 88 | ||
|
|
Pole Star
|
111 | 112 | 0 | 12 | -90 | 137 | 0 | 175 | 104 | 180 | 138 | 169 | 126 | 180 | 121 | 125 | ||
|
|
Stressfree
|
167 | 168 | 0 | 11 | 70 | 241 | 1 | 206 | 206 | 206 | 170 | 212 | 184 | 212 | 143 | 151 | ||
|
|
Golden West
|
128 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 121 | -1 | 166 | 166 | 192 | 120 | |||||||
|
|
Kissmehoneyhoney
|
145 | 157 | 26 | 26 | 62 | 202 | 1 | 180 | 145 | |||||||||
|
|
Finalise
|
161 | 150 | 145 | 70 | 173 | 31 | 161 | 161 | 161 | 142 | ||||||||
|
|
Ashnak
|
125 | 124 | 0 | 30 | 0 | -15 | 114 | 0 | 102 | 102 | 158 | 125 | 102 | |||||
|
|
Glen To Glen
|
106 | 143 | 7 | 36 | 155 | 155 | 188 | 112 | 71 | |||||||||
|
|
Hermetic
|
128 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 177 | 0 | 173 | 173 | 173 | 165 |
The majority of races will fall into this category. While mid-pack and closers do win these types of races, they generally need a faster pace to set them up for their closing run. Leaders or early pressers will most often win these races and a good early presser is often more likely than a leader, particular if the early presser gets off faster at the start.
