Navigate to the pages you need.
Kempton Horse Racing Race Cards | 16:30 05th September 2026
Kempton' Race Card | 16:30 05th September 2026
Please authenticate your card ending in to authorize your purchase of .
Your card was declined, please provide a new payment method.
William Hill Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap (GBBPlus Race)
| cloth | Horse | Odds | Age |
Trainer Jockey |
Weight HeadGear |
OR | Horse Most Likely To Win |
Ratings
PR
VDW
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
625114 BF
D Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
14.86% | 09-00 -- |
86
|
23% |
no
![]() no
| |
0-60215 BF
D Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
12% 21.67% | 08-13 -- |
85
|
16% |
no
![]() no
| |
110377
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
8.33% 4.35% | 08-13 -- |
85
|
7% |
no
![]() no
| |
511204
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
7 |
14.29% 11.11% | 09-07 Visor, Tongue Strap - V |
93
|
10% |
no
![]() no
| |
513-738
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
7 |
12.9% | 09-09 -- |
95
|
4% |
no
![]() no
| |
90/0054
D Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
9 |
0% | 09-09 Cheekpieces - P |
95
|
9% |
no
![]() no
| |
47-1520
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
15.09% 23.91% | 09-05 -- |
91
|
6% |
no
![]() no
| |
005188
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
6 |
10% | 09-01 Visor - V |
94
|
6% |
no
![]() no
| |
4/5418-6 BF
D Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
22.22% 22.22% | 08-11 -- |
83
|
5% |
no
![]() no
| |
9-23850
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
7.14% | 09-03 -- |
89
|
4% |
no
![]() no
| |
0-74203
C D Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
8 |
11.76% 23.08% | 09-02 -- |
88
|
9% |
no
![]() no
|
| Name | Score | Value |
|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Projected Speed Race Class
0
Overall Par
0
Class Par
0
Distance Par
0
| Horse | Dynamic speed rating | SHorPro | SClGR | SClLr4 | ACSPCLTD | SPDFIGLrAdj | Speed regression level | Speed regression angle | ShorBE | ShorAV | SHorBED | SHorAvD | SHorBET | SHorAvT | SHorBES | SHorAvS | SHorAvG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Primo Lara
|
130 | 134 | 71 | 0 | 52 | 220 | 1 | 178 | 178 | 181 | 161 | 159 | 131 | |||||
|
|
Tiernan
|
135 | 147 | 63 | 188 | 188 | 188 | 137 | |||||||||||
|
|
Elsass
|
144 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 159 | 177 | 177 | 199 | 139 | 101 | 101 | 159 | 126 | 109 | |||
|
|
Whitcombe Rockstar
|
126 | 118 | 68 | -26 | 75 | -0 | 148 | 144 | 185 | 119 | 185 | 119 | 116 | |||||
|
|
Haku
|
110 | 148 | 0 | 31 | -81 | 189 | 140 | 168 | 118 | 189 | 137 | 117 | ||||||
|
|
Astro King
|
165 | 170 | 181 | 45 | 184 | 52 | 199 | 199 | 193 | 199 | 183 | 199 | 123 | |||||
|
|
Topteam
|
111 | 114 | 0 | 0 | -8 | 173 | 182 | 128 | 173 | 104 | 173 | 95 | 104 | |||||
|
|
King's Code
|
133 | 132 | 0 | 45 | 182 | 8 | -111 | -2 | 135 | 135 | 164 | 128 | 152 | 128 | 184 | 132 | 125 | |
|
|
Sudu
|
158 | 144 | 0 | 35 | 158 | 158 | 170 | 136 | 106 | 94 | ||||||||
|
|
Incensed
|
129 | 134 | 16 | 0 | -23 | 171 | 185 | 134 | 185 | 145 | 185 | 145 | 145 | |||||
|
|
Majestic
|
128 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 174 | 174 | 174 | 131 | 159 | 159 | 125 | 125 |
These races are run at a very fast pace. They'll be multiple horses that like to be leaders and most will burn out and not finish in a position. You should determine whether any runners are significantly stronger leaders than the others. If there is one it's possible that this runner could take the lead at the beginning and keep it all the way. In this situation you can totally ignore the other leader type horses as they'll try to keep up and run out of energy before the end of the race. If there isn’t a dominant leader then the chances are that all the leaders will finish out of position as they battle with each other to be at the front of the pack. These races are most often won by early pressers and mid-pack horses, although occasionally a closer will manage to take the win.
