Navigate to the pages you need.
Navan Horse Racing Race Cards | 14:35 05th September 2026
Navan' Race Card | 14:35 05th September 2026
Please authenticate your card ending in to authorize your purchase of .
Your card was declined, please provide a new payment method.
Navan Racing Festival Early Bird Tickets On Sale Now Handicap (0-60)
| cloth | Horse | Odds | Age |
Trainer Jockey |
Weight HeadGear |
OR | Horse Most Likely To Win |
Ratings
PR
VDW
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
020503
CD G Hcap |
--
£-- |
6 |
0% | 09-09 Tongue Strap - T |
59
|
13% |
no
![]() no
| |
000059
CD G Hcap |
--
£-- |
3 |
0% 0% | 08-12 Tongue Strap - T |
42
|
2% |
no
![]() no
| |
434721
CD G Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
30% 14% | 09-12 Visor - V |
55
|
17% |
no
![]() no
| |
7-60242
D G Hcap |
--
£-- |
3 |
20% 8.7% | 10-00 Cheekpieces - P |
58
|
10% |
no
![]() no
| |
26-0605
CD G Hcap |
--
£-- |
8 |
0% 7.69% | 08-11 Cheekpieces - P |
43
|
6% |
no
![]() no
| |
6-00090
CD G Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
0% 16.67% | 09-06 -- |
49
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
0-20000
CD G Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
0% 12.77% | 10-00 -- |
57
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
244700
CD G Hcap |
--
£-- |
3 |
14.29% 11.54% | 09-11 Visor - V |
55
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
072020 BF
CD G Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
0% 2.86% | 10-02 Cheekpieces - P |
59
|
4% |
no
![]() no
| |
02-0409
CD G Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
30% 21.05% | 09-10 Visor - V |
58
|
5% |
no
![]() no
| |
031659
CD G Hcap |
--
£-- |
3 |
0% 0% | 09-00 Cheekpieces, Tongue Strap - P |
51
|
4% |
no
![]() no
| |
05-0
D Hcap |
--
£-- |
3 |
0% 0% | 09-04 -- |
48
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
7-05455 BF
C D G Hcap |
--
£-- |
7 |
4.76% | 08-11 -- |
40
|
8% |
no
![]() no
| |
9100-00
CD G Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
0% | 10-02 -- |
59
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
009030
CD G Hcap |
--
£-- |
8 |
0% 5.71% | 09-00 Cheekpieces - P |
43
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
0-02159
D G Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
33.33% 0% | 08-12 -- |
46
|
5% |
no
![]() no
| |
580-070
CD G Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
0% | 08-11 Visor - V |
40
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
780
CD G Hcap |
--
£-- |
3 |
13.33% 0% | 08-07 -- |
42
|
3% |
no
![]() no
|
665205-
D G Hcap |
--
£-- |
6 |
0% 12.5% | 09-09 Visor, Tongue Strap - V |
59
|
4% |
no
![]() no
|
Projected Speed Race Class
0
Overall Par
0
Class Par
0
Distance Par
0
| Horse | Dynamic speed rating | SHorPro | SClGR | SClLr4 | ACSPCLTD | SPDFIGLrAdj | Speed regression level | Speed regression angle | ShorBE | ShorAV | SHorBED | SHorAvD | SHorBET | SHorAvT | SHorBES | SHorAvS | SHorAvG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Irish Rumour
|
117 | 116 | 80 | 31 | 187 | 1 | 166 | 166 | 166 | 115 | 165 | 125 | 166 | 116 | 117 | |||
|
|
The Love Machine
|
43 | 75 | 0 | 10 | -146 | -3 | 153 | 77 | 153 | 153 | 153 | 88 | 92 | |||||
|
|
Steel Magnolia
|
82 | 105 | 8 | 20 | 126 | 0 | 158 | 158 | 158 | 87 | 102 | 102 | 158 | 88 | 108 | |||
|
|
Simmering Seas
|
96 | 125 | 0 | 32 | 130 | 0 | 172 | 144 | 172 | 94 | 172 | 94 | 84 | |||||
|
|
Ballysax Lil' Mick
|
103 | 103 | 1 | 7 | 273 | 2 | 130 | 130 | 159 | 95 | 141 | 100 | 141 | 101 | 108 | |||
|
|
Caffu Zafeen
|
97 | 95 | 0 | 10 | -19 | 140 | 1 | 145 | 129 | 145 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 145 | 102 | 91 | ||
|
|
Lethimfly
|
84 | 81 | 0 | 0 | -46 | 164 | 1 | 94 | 94 | 177 | 92 | 32 | 31 | 177 | 90 | 97 | ||
|
|
One Cool Bear
|
-26 | 77 | 0 | 25 | 0 | -56 | 115 | 0 | 127 | 84 | 127 | 127 | 127 | 73 | 64 | |||
|
|
Rosato
|
99 | 123 | 32 | -6 | 144 | 0 | 169 | 146 | 202 | 109 | 68 | 64 | 202 | 107 | 106 | |||
|
|
Asdana
|
22 | 62 | 0 | 0 | -80 | 75 | 0 | 154 | 75 | 154 | 60 | 155 | 81 | 79 | ||||
|
|
Glen Breeze
|
55 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 194 | 1 | -2 | 162 | 110 | -68 | 162 | 115 | 108 | |||||
|
|
Cleopatra Dream
|
56 | 58 | -67 | 63 | 63 | |||||||||||||
|
|
Jackandthefox
|
-28 | 106 | 0 | 0 | -44 | 123 | 0 | 135 | 104 | -20 | 135 | 93 | 114 | |||||
|
|
Surpass And Shine
|
-3 | 105 | 0 | 50 | 0 | -49 | 93 | 93 | 93 | 167 | 107 | 131 | 131 | 187 | 113 | 129 | ||
|
|
Step Back In Time
|
85 | 88 | 0 | -24 | 106 | 0 | 102 | 102 | 171 | 89 | 171 | 94 | 171 | 88 | 84 | |||
|
|
Monastere
|
65 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119 | -0 | 129 | 109 | 129 | 97 | 126 | ||||||
|
|
Lismacbryan
|
-172 | 69 | 0 | -88 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 165 | 92 | 17 | 13 | 145 | 80 | 106 | ||||
|
|
Kidd
|
66 | 66 | -43 | 59 | -0 | 80 | 61 | 41 | 41 | 80 | 66 | 61 |
These races are run at a very fast pace. They'll be multiple horses that like to be leaders and most will burn out and not finish in a position. You should determine whether any runners are significantly stronger leaders than the others. If there is one it's possible that this runner could take the lead at the beginning and keep it all the way. In this situation you can totally ignore the other leader type horses as they'll try to keep up and run out of energy before the end of the race. If there isn’t a dominant leader then the chances are that all the leaders will finish out of position as they battle with each other to be at the front of the pack. These races are most often won by early pressers and mid-pack horses, although occasionally a closer will manage to take the win.
