Navigate to the pages you need.
Punchestown Horse Racing Race Cards | 16:50 30th April 2026
Punchestown' Race Card | 16:50 30th April 2026
Please authenticate your card ending in to authorize your purchase of .
Your card was declined, please provide a new payment method.
Frontline Security Handicap Chase (Listed)
| cloth | Horse | Odds | Age |
Trainer Jockey |
Weight HeadGear |
OR | Horse Most Likely To Win |
Ratings
PR
VDW
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8-65421
D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
7 |
0% 13.33% | 11-10 -- |
136
|
11% |
no
![]() no
| |
631338
C D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
7 |
14.29% 20% | 11-04 Tongue Strap - T |
130
|
6% |
no
![]() no
| |
450713 BF
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
12 |
0% | 09-10 Cheekpieces - P |
115
|
2% |
no
![]() no
| |
0-43747
C D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
7 |
0% 0% | 11-04 Tongue Strap - T |
130
|
8% |
no
![]() no
| |
77-0P05
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
10 |
100% | 10-13 Cheekpieces, Tongue Strap - P |
130
|
2% |
no
![]() no
| |
86-6471
D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
0% 6.25% | 11-07 -- |
133
|
8% |
no
![]() no
| |
48-5433 BF
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
7 |
9.68% 15.63% | 11-05 Tongue Strap - T |
131
|
6% |
no
![]() no
| |
414-134
C D G Hcap |
--
£-- |
7 |
0% | 10-09 Hood - H |
121
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
703221
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
7 |
17.65% 13.33% | 11-07 -- |
133
|
6% |
no
![]() no
| |
56U-0P7
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
10 |
0% 20.83% | 10-00 Blinkers - B |
110
|
1% |
no
![]() no
| |
312866
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
7 |
8.62% 25.93% | 11-12 -- |
138
|
5% |
no
![]() no
| |
2212P2 BF
D Hcap |
--
£-- |
10 |
18.18% 6.67% | 11-07 Cheekpieces - P |
133
|
5% |
no
![]() no
| |
91-9657
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
8 |
6.67% | 11-02 Cheekpieces - P |
128
|
5% |
no
![]() no
| |
58-314F
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
9 |
14.29% 10% | 11-11 Hood - H |
137
|
5% |
no
![]() no
| |
560495
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
9 |
8.62% 0% | 11-06 Tongue Strap - T |
132
|
1% |
no
![]() no
| |
166-224
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
7 |
12.5% 22.22% | 11-01 Hood, Tongue Strap - H |
132
|
9% |
no
![]() no
| |
U47129
C D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
8 |
9.68% 3.57% | 11-04 Cheekpieces, Tongue Strap - P |
130
|
4% |
no
![]() no
| |
512540
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
7 |
12.12% 12.9% | 11-05 Tongue Strap - T |
131
|
5% |
no
![]() no
| |
B5947F
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
8 |
8.62% 9.09% | 11-06 Cheekpieces, Tongue Strap - P |
132
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
517-P42
D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
7 |
12.12% 23.53% | 11-04 Visor, Tongue Strap - V |
130
|
3% |
no
![]() no
|
Projected Speed Race Class
0
Overall Par
0
Class Par
0
Distance Par
0
| Horse | Dynamic speed rating | SHorPro | SClGR | SClLr4 | ACSPCLTD | SPDFIGLrAdj | Speed regression level | Speed regression angle | ShorBE | ShorAV | SHorBED | SHorAvD | SHorBET | SHorAvT | SHorBES | SHorAvS | SHorAvG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Come Walk With Me
|
190 | 210 | 0 | 270 | 270 | 231 | 270 | 163 | 163 | |||||||||
|
|
Jalila Moriviere
|
296 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 287 | 165 | 314 | 314 | 334 | 334 | 324 | |||||||
|
|
Dont Go Yet
|
225 | 222 | 9 | 188 | 105 | -1 | 324 | 324 | 278 | 202 | 324 | 234 | 229 | |||||
|
|
McLaurey
|
156 | 217 | 0 | 67 | 554 | 3 | 233 | 213 | 238 | 238 | 230 | 216 | ||||||
|
|
Indiana Jones
|
244 | 255 | 0 | 20 | 148 | 301 | 301 | 320 | 232 | 268 | 229 | 325 | 262 | 224 | ||||
|
|
Raffles Dolce Vita
|
268 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 120 | 292 | 0 | 281 | 269 | 281 | 268 | 281 | ||||||
|
|
Sky Lord
|
170 | 176 | 0 | -48 | 73 | -2 | 111 | 111 | 280 | 179 | 230 | 170 | 106 | |||||
|
|
Seskin Flash
|
254 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 224 | 276 | 168 | 284 | 243 | 181 | |||||||
|
|
Coral River
|
243 | 250 | 0 | 169 | 192 | 330 | 330 | 208 | 143 | 276 | 231 | 330 | 261 | 271 | ||||
|
|
Tuckmill
|
164 | 165 | 0 | 11 | 28 | 280 | 147 | 119 | 119 | 211 | 179 | 94 | ||||||
|
|
Ballysax Hank
|
244 | 216 | 66 | 0 | 3 | 110 | -1 | 258 | 162 | 293 | 205 | 312 | 223 | 257 | ||||
|
|
Escapeandevade
|
274 | 270 | 8 | 67 | 287 | -0 | 345 | 241 | 345 | 235 | ||||||||
|
|
Petit Tonnerre
|
174 | 186 | 108 | 237 | 39 | 229 | 2 | 195 | 195 | 333 | 225 | 333 | 221 | |||||
|
|
Western Diego
|
224 | 236 | 0 | 66 | 264 | 53 | 23 | -2 | 257 | 217 | 250 | 223 | 291 | 237 | 227 | |||
|
|
Path D'oroux
|
207 | 200 | 59 | 3 | -106 | 200 | -0 | 54 | 54 | 304 | 199 | 163 | 141 | 286 | 200 | 245 | ||
|
|
Release The Beast
|
224 | 211 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 17 | 132 | -1 | 234 | 188 | 223 | 223 | 266 | 224 | 250 | |||
|
|
Birdie Or Bust
|
266 | 250 | 0 | 50 | 141 | 284 | 224 | 229 | 229 | 339 | 256 | 255 | ||||||
|
|
Relieved Of Duties
|
232 | 214 | 66 | 0 | -13 | 85 | -1 | 314 | 219 | 279 | 279 | 314 | 232 | 190 | ||||
|
|
The King Of Prs
|
244 | 237 | 0 | 101 | 326 | 1 | 278 | 197 | 275 | 261 | 302 | 231 | 239 | |||||
|
|
Golden Joy
|
214 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 204 | -0 | 282 | 217 | 282 | 237 | 199 |
These races are run at a very fast pace. They'll be multiple horses that like to be leaders and most will burn out and not finish in a position. You should determine whether any runners are significantly stronger leaders than the others. If there is one it's possible that this runner could take the lead at the beginning and keep it all the way. In this situation you can totally ignore the other leader type horses as they'll try to keep up and run out of energy before the end of the race. If there isn’t a dominant leader then the chances are that all the leaders will finish out of position as they battle with each other to be at the front of the pack. These races are most often won by early pressers and mid-pack horses, although occasionally a closer will manage to take the win.
