Navigate to the pages you need.
Ripon Horse Racing Race Cards | 14:55 15th August 2026
Ripon' Race Card | 14:55 15th August 2026
Please authenticate your card ending in to authorize your purchase of .
Your card was declined, please provide a new payment method.
William Hill Supporting MND Silver Cup Handicap
| cloth | Horse | Odds | Age |
Trainer Jockey |
Weight HeadGear |
OR | Horse Most Likely To Win |
Ratings
PR
VDW
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
346224
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
6 |
19.23% 31.03% | 09-08 Visor - V |
76
|
6% |
no
![]() no
| |
062436
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
10 |
11.76% 16% | 08-13 Cheekpieces - P |
67
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
81-2417 BF
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
18.18% 17.65% | 09-05 -- |
76
|
6% |
no
![]() no
| |
511109
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
0% 8% | 09-10 -- |
78
|
5% |
no
![]() no
| |
032005
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
6 |
7.14% 7.14% | 09-04 Cheekpieces - P |
72
|
4% |
no
![]() no
| |
830004
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
7 |
0% 11.36% | 09-09 -- |
77
|
8% |
no
![]() no
| |
343000
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
25% 33.33% | 09-08 Tongue Strap - T |
76
|
4% |
no
![]() no
| |
571201
D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
12.5% 4.55% | 09-05 Tongue Strap - T |
73
|
5% |
no
![]() no
| |
438043
D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
3 |
7.14% 6.45% | 09-06 -- |
78
|
9% |
no
![]() no
| |
356244
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
7 |
0% 8% | 09-06 Blinkers - B |
74
|
4% |
no
![]() no
| |
4441-40
D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
17.65% 13.33% | 09-07 Cheekpieces - P |
78
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
4530-03
D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
7.14% 0% | 09-02 -- |
70
|
6% |
no
![]() no
| |
04-6110
D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
16.67% 12.5% | 09-04 Cheekpieces - P |
72
|
4% |
no
![]() no
| |
040722
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
8 |
19.23% 13.04% | 09-09 Visor - V |
77
|
5% |
no
![]() no
| |
067902
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
7.14% 0% | 09-04 Blinkers, Tongue Strap - B |
72
|
4% |
no
![]() no
| |
09-4546
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
3 |
7.14% 9.09% | 09-06 Tongue Strap - T |
78
|
4% |
no
![]() no
| |
07-5400
D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
7 |
15% 12.5% | 09-04 -- |
72
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
10-0974
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
7 |
0% 7.69% | 09-11 -- |
79
|
5% |
no
![]() no
| |
761265
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
11.76% 4.35% | 09-03 -- |
71
|
4% |
no
![]() no
| |
0R-8746
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
7 |
16.67% 15.38% | 09-12 -- |
80
|
3% |
no
![]() no
|
Projected Speed Race Class
0
Overall Par
0
Class Par
0
Distance Par
0
| Horse | Dynamic speed rating | SHorPro | SClGR | SClLr4 | ACSPCLTD | SPDFIGLrAdj | Speed regression level | Speed regression angle | ShorBE | ShorAV | SHorBED | SHorAvD | SHorBET | SHorAvT | SHorBES | SHorAvS | SHorAvG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Woodstock
|
132 | 136 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 185 | 1 | 152 | 145 | 184 | 139 | 147 | 138 | 184 | 123 | 126 | ||
|
|
Mark's Choice
|
108 | 124 | 11 | -0 | 142 | 0 | 125 | 125 | 174 | 94 | 174 | 101 | 174 | 96 | 112 | |||
|
|
Magic Boy
|
125 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 236 | 2 | 172 | 172 | 178 | 121 | 149 | 99 | 178 | 119 | 114 | ||
|
|
Glory Hyde
|
98 | 103 | 0 | 19 | 32 | 179 | 1 | 168 | 168 | 179 | 98 | 135 | 78 | 179 | 100 | 92 | ||
|
|
Mister Sox
|
124 | 126 | 36 | 36 | 12 | 166 | 0 | 143 | 142 | 176 | 120 | 171 | 114 | 176 | 109 | 112 | ||
|
|
Grant Wood
|
123 | 130 | 4 | 40 | 160 | 0 | 175 | 156 | 198 | 120 | 198 | 165 | 198 | 118 | 132 | |||
|
|
Roberto Caro
|
105 | 120 | 0 | 2 | -6 | 102 | -0 | 128 | 128 | 185 | 125 | 151 | 151 | 185 | 116 | 115 | ||
|
|
Dorney Lake
|
97 | 108 | 11 | 54 | 140 | 1 | 185 | 159 | 185 | 113 | 170 | 111 | 91 | |||||
|
|
Go Vince Go
|
96 | 113 | 145 | 36 | 0 | 39 | 124 | 0 | 171 | 171 | 171 | 106 | 171 | 103 | 113 | |||
|
|
Emperor Caradoc
|
106 | 113 | 0 | 69 | 169 | 13 | 133 | 0 | 145 | 129 | 178 | 106 | 130 | 81 | 178 | 106 | 121 | |
|
|
Mythical Composer
|
104 | 92 | 0 | -67 | 66 | 66 | 66 | 158 | 95 | 158 | 97 | 110 | ||||||
|
|
Educating Rita
|
115 | 133 | 0 | 32 | 53 | 249 | 3 | 181 | 181 | 181 | 110 | 181 | 111 | 110 | ||||
|
|
Who Wants Me
|
121 | 125 | 21 | 6 | 159 | 0 | 136 | 136 | 159 | 94 | 159 | 95 | 87 | |||||
|
|
Kats Bob
|
132 | 128 | 90 | 53 | 112 | -0 | 188 | 188 | 188 | 107 | 163 | 134 | 188 | 109 | 108 | |||
|
|
Vince L'amour
|
64 | 71 | 0 | 0 | -4 | 97 | 0 | 126 | 94 | 162 | 79 | 134 | 60 | 162 | 79 | 82 | ||
|
|
Anaisa
|
93 | 100 | 36 | 0 | 20 | 96 | -0 | 152 | 152 | 152 | 85 | 137 | 98 | 152 | 85 | 79 | ||
|
|
Tolstoy
|
123 | 126 | 85 | 21 | 1 | 20 | 150 | 150 | 150 | 173 | 102 | 163 | 97 | 85 | ||||
|
|
Roach Power
|
88 | 93 | 5 | -44 | 123 | 0 | 168 | 95 | 106 | 102 | 168 | 100 | 108 | |||||
|
|
Beyond Borders
|
93 | 97 | 0 | 0 | -19 | 101 | 0 | 110 | 110 | 149 | 87 | 141 | 114 | 149 | 84 | 90 | ||
|
|
Westmorian
|
118 | 115 | 34 | 1 | -51 | 103 | -0 | 87 | 87 | 176 | 103 | 75 | 61 | 165 | 96 | 90 |
These races are run at a very fast pace. They'll be multiple horses that like to be leaders and most will burn out and not finish in a position. You should determine whether any runners are significantly stronger leaders than the others. If there is one it's possible that this runner could take the lead at the beginning and keep it all the way. In this situation you can totally ignore the other leader type horses as they'll try to keep up and run out of energy before the end of the race. If there isn’t a dominant leader then the chances are that all the leaders will finish out of position as they battle with each other to be at the front of the pack. These races are most often won by early pressers and mid-pack horses, although occasionally a closer will manage to take the win.
