Navigate to the pages you need.
Ripon Horse Racing Race Cards | 16:48 01st September 2026
Ripon' Race Card | 16:48 01st September 2026
Please authenticate your card ending in to authorize your purchase of .
Your card was declined, please provide a new payment method.
attheraces.com Handicap
| cloth | Horse | Odds | Age |
Trainer Jockey |
Weight HeadGear |
OR | Horse Most Likely To Win |
Ratings
PR
VDW
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65-0040
D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
3 |
6.9% | 09-04 Cheekpieces - P |
65
|
2% |
no
![]() no
| |
9-21146
C D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
3 |
8.33% 16.67% | 08-12 -- |
64
|
6% |
no
![]() no
| |
222684
C D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
3 |
8.33% 13.33% | 09-05 -- |
66
|
7% |
no
![]() no
| |
782-521
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
8.33% 11.54% | 09-13 -- |
69
|
17% |
no
![]() no
| |
193013
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
25% 20% | 09-11 -- |
67
|
12% |
no
![]() no
| |
221727
D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
3 |
13.33% | 09-04 Hood - H |
68
|
5% |
no
![]() no
| |
854233
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
11 |
7.69% 10.34% | 10-00 Blinkers - B |
70
|
13% |
no
![]() no
| |
746126
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
3 |
0% 12% | 09-04 Cheekpieces - P |
65
|
7% |
no
![]() no
| |
414443
CD Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
11.11% 6.9% | 10-00 Visor, Tongue Strap - V |
70
|
10% |
no
![]() no
| |
655210
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
0% | 09-08 -- |
64
|
6% |
no
![]() no
| |
011383
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
6 |
16.67% 12% | 08-11 Blinkers - B |
58
|
7% |
no
![]() no
| |
447-09
D Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
3 |
0% 0% | 09-04 Tongue Strap - T |
65
|
2% |
no
![]() no
| |
423-795
CD Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
0% 0% | 09-07 -- |
63
|
4% |
no
![]() no
|
Projected Speed Race Class
0
Overall Par
0
Class Par
0
Distance Par
0
| Horse | Dynamic speed rating | SHorPro | SClGR | SClLr4 | ACSPCLTD | SPDFIGLrAdj | Speed regression level | Speed regression angle | ShorBE | ShorAV | SHorBED | SHorAvD | SHorBET | SHorAvT | SHorBES | SHorAvS | SHorAvG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Zermatt Star
|
77 | 101 | 61 | -38 | 174 | 1 | 92 | 92 | 138 | 108 | 138 | 113 | ||||||
|
|
Gunalt Wavelength
|
78 | 98 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 118 | 0 | 128 | 85 | 88 | 88 | 128 | 77 | 89 | ||||
|
|
Milford Grange
|
91 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 105 | -0 | 193 | 193 | 193 | 133 | 76 | 76 | 193 | 109 | 152 | ||
|
|
Catton Lady
|
70 | 114 | 0 | 30 | 197 | 1 | 169 | 169 | 169 | 100 | 118 | 87 | 169 | 99 | 113 | |||
|
|
Kiss Me My Love
|
81 | 85 | 21 | 135 | -7 | 88 | -0 | 130 | 130 | 171 | 86 | 94 | 56 | 171 | 75 | 107 | ||
|
|
Thornaby Annie
|
82 | 97 | 0 | 87 | -6 | 138 | 0 | 146 | 112 | 146 | 98 | 79 | ||||||
|
|
Garden Oasis
|
107 | 118 | 43 | 194 | 9 | 134 | 0 | 149 | 133 | 200 | 118 | 176 | 127 | 200 | 116 | 105 | ||
|
|
Paroda Diva
|
66 | 66 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18 | -140 | -2 | 148 | 148 | 148 | 77 | 12 | 12 | 148 | 69 | 68 | |
|
|
Donna Nook
|
94 | 117 | 39 | 52 | -68 | 185 | 0 | 72 | 72 | 203 | 102 | 50 | 50 | 203 | 110 | |||
|
|
Bellasio
|
104 | 125 | 32 | 15 | -69 | 392 | 4 | 191 | 116 | 18 | 18 | 191 | 110 | 148 | ||||
|
|
Penny Ghent
|
73 | 76 | 140 | 65 | 52 | 19 | 140 | 1 | 142 | 74 | 115 | 86 | 142 | 78 | 110 | |||
|
|
G'Emmethegreenlite
|
14 | 25 | 0 | 14 | 0 | -104 | 2 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 82 | 42 | |||||
|
|
Hopeful Joy
|
114 | 110 | 30 | 0 | -7 | 126 | 0 | 126 | 95 | 126 | 101 | 126 | 95 |
These races are run at a very fast pace. They'll be multiple horses that like to be leaders and most will burn out and not finish in a position. You should determine whether any runners are significantly stronger leaders than the others. If there is one it's possible that this runner could take the lead at the beginning and keep it all the way. In this situation you can totally ignore the other leader type horses as they'll try to keep up and run out of energy before the end of the race. If there isn’t a dominant leader then the chances are that all the leaders will finish out of position as they battle with each other to be at the front of the pack. These races are most often won by early pressers and mid-pack horses, although occasionally a closer will manage to take the win.
