Navigate to the pages you need.
York Horse Racing Race Cards | 14:05 06th September 2026
York' Race Card | 14:05 06th September 2026
Please authenticate your card ending in to authorize your purchase of .
Your card was declined, please provide a new payment method.
Fine Details Car Valeting Sprint Handicap
| cloth | Horse | Odds | Age |
Trainer Jockey |
Weight HeadGear |
OR | Horse Most Likely To Win |
Ratings
PR
VDW
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49-4043
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
15.38% 11.76% | 09-03 -- |
71
|
5% |
no
![]() no
| |
41-2922
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
11.11% 12.82% | 09-09 Blinkers - B |
77
|
7% |
no
![]() no
| |
106909
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
12 |
17.33% 12.5% | 09-06 Tongue Strap - T |
74
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
444714
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
0% 22.64% | 09-08 -- |
76
|
4% |
no
![]() no
| |
20-5000
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
0% 0% | 09-04 Visor - V |
75
|
1% |
no
![]() no
| |
332251
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
3 |
6.67% 0% | 09-09 -- |
78
|
10% |
no
![]() no
| |
045211
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
7 |
45.45% 16.67% | 09-01 -- |
61
|
8% |
no
![]() no
| |
953382
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
6 |
15.38% 14.29% | 09-05 -- |
76
|
5% |
no
![]() no
| |
443600
C D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
3 |
9.52% 15% | 09-03 -- |
72
|
1% |
no
![]() no
| |
74-0574
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
3 |
18.52% 25% | 09-09 -- |
78
|
5% |
no
![]() no
| |
104113
D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
14.81% 13.79% | 09-08 -- |
76
|
5% |
no
![]() no
| |
796182
C D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
6 |
9.52% 25.93% | 09-00 -- |
68
|
6% |
no
![]() no
| |
018/532
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
0% 5% | 09-06 -- |
74
|
9% |
no
![]() no
| |
074826
C D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
10.34% 0% | 09-01 -- |
69
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
8-12208
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
7 |
14.81% 4.76% | 09-06 Cheekpieces - P |
77
|
2% |
no
![]() no
| |
097407
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
7 |
16.67% 25% | 09-05 -- |
73
|
1% |
no
![]() no
| |
698224
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
15.38% 10% | 09-09 -- |
77
|
6% |
no
![]() no
| |
977513 BF
D G Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
17.33% 20% | 08-07 -- |
66
|
4% |
no
![]() no
| |
201597
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
7.41% | 09-04 -- |
77
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
71044-0
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
3 |
15.38% 4.76% | 09-05 -- |
79
|
2% |
no
![]() no
| |
903610
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
7.69% 25% | 09-07 Visor - V |
75
|
3% |
no
![]() no
|
544645
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
9 |
7.69% 0% | 09-02 -- |
70
|
5% |
no
![]() no
|
Projected Speed Race Class
0
Overall Par
0
Class Par
0
Distance Par
0
| Horse | Dynamic speed rating | SHorPro | SClGR | SClLr4 | ACSPCLTD | SPDFIGLrAdj | Speed regression level | Speed regression angle | ShorBE | ShorAV | SHorBED | SHorAvD | SHorBET | SHorAvT | SHorBES | SHorAvS | SHorAvG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Bonnie's Boy
|
99 | 114 | 0 | 14 | -11 | 124 | 0 | 118 | 118 | 180 | 97 | 180 | 135 | 180 | 107 | 104 | ||
|
|
Call To Action
|
125 | 128 | 0 | 50 | 111 | 46 | 239 | 1 | 181 | 181 | 181 | 111 | 97 | 97 | 181 | 102 | 108 | |
|
|
Copper Knight
|
96 | 98 | 116 | 56 | 26 | -30 | 108 | -0 | 102 | 102 | 204 | 107 | 178 | 114 | 204 | 109 | 113 | |
|
|
Curious Rover
|
82 | 106 | 52 | 1 | 1 | 155 | 1 | 185 | 100 | 133 | 86 | 185 | 102 | 106 | ||||
|
|
Duran
|
91 | 93 | 27 | 28 | -36 | 105 | 0 | 94 | 94 | 153 | 103 | 131 | 115 | 153 | 103 | 116 | ||
|
|
Explosive Finnish
|
112 | 123 | 145 | 55 | 234 | 54 | 244 | 2 | 189 | 99 | 189 | 169 | 189 | 104 | 103 | |||
|
|
Harb
|
93 | 105 | 0 | 31 | 17 | 128 | 0 | 144 | 135 | 167 | 91 | 111 | 111 | 167 | 92 | 115 | ||
|
|
Havana Rum
|
102 | 110 | 14 | -67 | 111 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 171 | 99 | 171 | 151 | 171 | 95 | 93 | |||
|
|
Kanishka
|
117 | 116 | 122 | 24 | 177 | -18 | 111 | -0 | 111 | 111 | 120 | 76 | 64 | 64 | 156 | 88 | 67 | |
|
|
Kinnalargy
|
120 | 116 | 61 | 0 | 28 | 207 | 1 | 163 | 114 | 163 | 108 | 163 | 114 | 116 | ||||
|
|
Little Mi Mi
|
87 | 110 | 109 | 74 | 133 | -10 | 144 | 0 | 124 | 124 | 193 | 92 | 193 | 91 | 83 | |||
|
|
Maharajas Express
|
93 | 106 | 16 | 6 | 144 | 0 | 132 | 124 | 149 | 95 | 0 | 136 | 85 | 119 | ||||
|
|
Managing Director
|
78 | 115 | 0 | -39 | 35 | -3 | 93 | 93 | 146 | 87 | 142 | 99 | 146 | 87 | 100 | |||
|
|
Oriental Prince
|
98 | 100 | 0 | 31 | -23 | 233 | 2 | 104 | 104 | 182 | 101 | 10 | 10 | 182 | 98 | 117 | ||
|
|
Parisiac
|
117 | 112 | 0 | 157 | -42 | 69 | -1 | 90 | 90 | 177 | 94 | 149 | 119 | 177 | 98 | 111 | ||
|
|
Roach Power
|
82 | 90 | 5 | -63 | 86 | 0 | 88 | 78 | 168 | 91 | 108 | 79 | 168 | 99 | 107 | |||
|
|
Sports Coach
|
122 | 125 | 22 | 0 | 43 | 191 | 1 | 178 | 178 | 178 | 115 | 148 | 112 | 178 | 115 | 104 | ||
|
|
Tanjen
|
104 | 101 | 22 | 13 | -13 | 118 | 0 | 146 | 126 | 146 | 89 | 146 | 95 | 108 | ||||
|
|
True Promise
|
109 | 112 | 0 | 56 | 116 | -11 | 107 | 0 | 119 | 119 | 165 | 111 | 117 | 117 | 165 | 95 | 115 | |
|
|
Utmost Respect
|
84 | 81 | 0 | 0 | -72 | 59 | 161 | 98 | 113 | 83 | 161 | 98 | 132 | |||||
|
|
Vingegaard
|
96 | 96 | 0 | -0 | 220 | 1 | 136 | 99 | 89 | 89 | 136 | 98 | 120 |
The majority of races will fall into this category. While mid-pack and closers do win these types of races, they generally need a faster pace to set them up for their closing run. Leaders or early pressers will most often win these races and a good early presser is often more likely than a leader, particular if the early presser gets off faster at the start.
