Navigate to the pages you need.
York Horse Racing Race Cards | 17:32 24th July 2026
York' Race Card | 17:32 24th July 2026
Please authenticate your card ending in to authorize your purchase of .
Your card was declined, please provide a new payment method.
eventmasters.co.uk Handicap
| cloth | Horse | Odds | Age |
Trainer Jockey |
Weight HeadGear |
OR | Horse Most Likely To Win |
Ratings
PR
VDW
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90-3244 BF
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
13.33% 17.39% | 09-03 Cheekpieces - P |
79
|
8% |
no
![]() no
| |
004131
D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
13.33% 4.76% | 08-10 -- |
67
|
10% |
no
![]() no
| |
0-95530
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
8 |
11.76% 10.87% | 09-05 Tongue Strap - T |
76
|
7% |
no
![]() no
| |
431-655
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
9.09% 15.38% | 09-06 -- |
77
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
122017
CD Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
10.53% 11.76% | 09-04 Visor - V |
75
|
5% |
no
![]() no
| |
7-03037
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
0% 4.55% | 09-01 Blinkers - B |
72
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
96-5767
D G Cl |
--
£-- |
4 |
11.63% 12.82% | 09-10 -- |
81
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
8R0-671
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
6 |
0% 0% | 09-07 Hood - H |
78
|
7% |
no
![]() no
| |
10-6006
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
6 |
11.63% 13.33% | 09-04 Hood - H |
80
|
4% |
no
![]() no
| |
336212 BF
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
6 |
6.25% 12% | 09-11 Blinkers - B |
82
|
13% |
no
![]() no
| |
831134 BF
D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
0% | 08-04 Visor - V |
64
|
5% |
no
![]() no
| |
731342 BF
D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
6.82% 3.85% | 08-06 -- |
68
|
10% |
no
![]() no
| |
117-008
D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
0% 20% | 09-04 -- |
75
|
2% |
no
![]() no
| |
870320
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
6 |
11.76% 11.11% | 09-04 Cheekpieces - P |
75
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
400877
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
9 |
4.17% 15.15% | 08-10 -- |
67
|
2% |
no
![]() no
| |
1-60027 BF
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
10 |
25% 14.81% | 09-03 -- |
74
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
112113
D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
6 |
21.74% 20% | 09-05 Blinkers - B |
76
|
7% |
no
![]() no
| |
152172-
D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
9.52% | 09-03 -- |
74
|
3% |
no
![]() no
|
Projected Speed Race Class
0
Overall Par
0
Class Par
0
Distance Par
0
| Horse | Dynamic speed rating | SHorPro | SClGR | SClLr4 | ACSPCLTD | SPDFIGLrAdj | Speed regression level | Speed regression angle | ShorBE | ShorAV | SHorBED | SHorAvD | SHorBET | SHorAvT | SHorBES | SHorAvS | SHorAvG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Jonny Concrete
|
145 | 151 | 0 | 8 | 34 | 220 | 1 | 163 | 163 | 194 | 131 | 170 | 164 | 194 | 126 | 131 | ||
|
|
Invincible Ruby
|
60 | 84 | 0 | 40 | 126 | 1 | 162 | 162 | 119 | 81 | 162 | 94 | 100 | |||||
|
|
Quest For Fun
|
116 | 112 | 0 | 24 | -67 | 101 | -0 | 64 | 64 | 170 | 113 | 149 | 118 | 170 | 114 | 124 | ||
|
|
Stratocracy
|
127 | 123 | 79 | 20 | 96 | 21 | 172 | 1 | 153 | 153 | 153 | 101 | 105 | 105 | 153 | 107 | 124 | |
|
|
Golden Strike
|
135 | 126 | 0 | -0 | 12 | 196 | 1 | 142 | 142 | 176 | 116 | 146 | 144 | 146 | 106 | |||
|
|
Orne
|
105 | 103 | 20 | 78 | -14 | 131 | 0 | 151 | 97 | 140 | 104 | 151 | 100 | 130 | ||||
|
|
Misunderstood
|
119 | 119 | 31 | 0 | -10 | 132 | 0 | 126 | 126 | 126 | 119 | 126 | 119 | 117 | ||||
|
|
Mr King
|
148 | 136 | 0 | 19 | 65 | 235 | 2 | 198 | 107 | 174 | 119 | 215 | 109 | 144 | ||||
|
|
Lord Bertie
|
112 | 105 | 54 | 50 | -9 | 135 | 1 | 121 | 121 | 161 | 106 | 112 | 112 | 170 | 109 | 79 | ||
|
|
Alpha Capture
|
143 | 140 | 144 | 36 | 149 | 38 | 169 | 0 | 175 | 175 | 175 | 124 | 152 | 152 | 175 | 122 | 143 | |
|
|
Jet Warrior
|
110 | 114 | 171 | 43 | 171 | 56 | 108 | -0 | 172 | 115 | 172 | 116 | 144 | |||||
|
|
Ashen
|
127 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 171 | 1 | 144 | 141 | 174 | 100 | 174 | 111 | 95 | ||||
|
|
Monsieur Bondy
|
114 | 121 | 0 | 71 | 0 | 6 | 172 | 1 | 136 | 136 | 149 | 112 | 149 | 126 | 133 | |||
|
|
Mister Sox
|
124 | 123 | 36 | 14 | 127 | 0 | 162 | 153 | 176 | 109 | 176 | 129 | 176 | 108 | 122 | |||
|
|
Intervention
|
110 | 109 | 58 | 35 | 65 | -15 | 111 | 0 | 107 | 107 | 193 | 117 | 120 | 83 | 193 | 110 | 139 | |
|
|
Fortamour
|
103 | 120 | 10 | 508 | 4 | 196 | 116 | 196 | 118 | 196 | 110 | 114 | ||||||
|
|
Roaring Ralph
|
99 | 113 | 20 | 79 | -19 | 50 | -2 | 192 | 96 | 192 | 94 | 115 | ||||||
|
|
Royal Accord
|
119 | 103 | 0 | 13 | -6 | 133 | 92 | 149 | 103 | 113 |
These races have no leaders or early pressers which results in a race where no horse wants to take the lead and a very slow pace. Use traditional handicapping methods to determine the strongest mid-pack or closing horses and you will find the winner more often than not. Something to watch out for in these races are mid-pack horses that have been known to get in the lead regularly in these races. While no runner wants to be in the lead, one of them has to be. If a mid-pack horse can get the lead by more than three lengths then they can often keep the position all the way to the finish. If a trainer knows a horse can do this then he will instruct the jockey to go for the front early on. This can give you a nice priced winner in a slow paced race.
