Navigate to the pages you need.
York Horse Racing Race Cards | 18:05 24th July 2026
York' Race Card | 18:05 24th July 2026
Please authenticate your card ending in to authorize your purchase of .
Your card was declined, please provide a new payment method.
Elevator Company Handicap (GBBPlus Race)
| cloth | Horse | Odds | Age |
Trainer Jockey |
Weight HeadGear |
OR | Horse Most Likely To Win |
Ratings
PR
VDW
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
933361
C D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
6 |
6.9% 41.38% | 08-12 Visor - V |
69
|
10% |
no
![]() no
| |
7115-00
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
0% 4.55% | 08-04 Tongue Strap - T |
60
|
1% |
no
![]() no
| |
5-09752
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
6.82% 3.85% | 08-01 -- |
63
|
5% |
no
![]() no
| |
33400/5
D G Hcap |
--
£-- |
6 |
13.33% 4.76% | 08-06 Blinkers - B |
63
|
6% |
no
![]() no
| |
4/110-P3
C D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
13.04% 12.5% | 09-06 -- |
82
|
5% |
no
![]() no
| |
672414
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
8 |
15.38% | 09-00 -- |
71
|
5% |
no
![]() no
| |
123106
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
11.76% 10.87% | 09-00 -- |
71
|
3% |
no
![]() no
| |
122-844
D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
20% 17.39% | 09-02 Visor - V |
78
|
2% |
no
![]() no
| |
36-3111
D Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
0% 0% | 08-12 -- |
74
|
26% |
no
![]() no
| |
938163
CD G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
6 |
6.82% 14.81% | 09-03 Cheekpieces - P |
74
|
6% |
no
![]() no
| |
3-80731
G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
4 |
50% | 08-01 -- |
63
|
7% |
no
![]() no
| |
464531
D G Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
7 |
0% 11.11% | 09-02 Blinkers - B |
73
|
12% |
no
![]() no
| |
352453
D Cl Hcap |
--
£-- |
5 |
0% 10.53% | 09-08 -- |
79
|
5% |
no
![]() no
|
551-868
D Hcap |
--
£-- |
6 |
0% 0% | 09-03 Tongue Strap - T |
74
|
6% |
no
![]() no
|
Projected Speed Race Class
0
Overall Par
0
Class Par
0
Distance Par
0
| Horse | Dynamic speed rating | SHorPro | SClGR | SClLr4 | ACSPCLTD | SPDFIGLrAdj | Speed regression level | Speed regression angle | ShorBE | ShorAV | SHorBED | SHorAvD | SHorBET | SHorAvT | SHorBES | SHorAvS | SHorAvG | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Vaguely Royal
|
141 | 139 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 20 | 282 | 2 | 144 | 144 | 265 | 154 | 141 | 141 | 159 | 103 | 141 | |
|
|
Queen Roslyn
|
100 | 135 | 32 | 149 | -82 | 34 | 34 | 236 | 154 | 107 | 67 | 121 | 90 | 86 | ||||
|
|
Furhaan
|
76 | 86 | 130 | 32 | 15 | 17 | 195 | 5 | 130 | 95 | 130 | 95 | 130 | 130 | 130 | 80 | 90 | |
|
|
Newport
|
205 | 214 | 3 | 134 | 252 | 252 | 303 | 213 | 152 | 93 | 252 | |||||||
|
|
Talismans Time
|
89 | 115 | 0 | 1 | 133 | 133 | 133 | 133 | 89 | 146 | 91 | 95 | ||||||
|
|
Valley Of Flowers
|
122 | 113 | 48 | 16 | 15 | 197 | 4 | 191 | 166 | 160 | 117 | 160 | 132 | 191 | 108 | 88 | ||
|
|
Treasure Islands
|
102 | 110 | 61 | 48 | 61 | 14 | 108 | -0 | 173 | 157 | 173 | 116 | 140 | 140 | 140 | 84 | 103 | |
|
|
Venezuelan
|
138 | 116 | 33 | 8 | 135 | 1 | 136 | 106 | 98 | 86 | 194 | 132 | 134 | |||||
|
|
Rogue Empire
|
88 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 191 | 1 | 144 | 102 | 144 | 105 | |||||||
|
|
Trojan Sun
|
127 | 125 | 130 | 58 | 21 | 17 | 153 | 0 | 179 | 162 | 179 | 112 | 146 | 103 | 193 | 122 | 128 | |
|
|
Nanny Park
|
93 | 78 | 17 | 34 | -75 | 38 | 38 | 38 | 141 | 88 | 94 | |||||||
|
|
Tarbat Ness
|
134 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 198 | 1 | 174 | 174 | 240 | 119 | 179 | 109 | 68 | ||||
|
|
Midnight Rumble
|
121 | 128 | 0 | -53 | 49 | -1 | 81 | 81 | 217 | 146 | 161 | 108 |
These races occur when you get a single leader type horse in the race. With no other runners to jostle for the front position they are left to determine the best pace for themselves. A good leader in these races will, most of the time, win the race. If the race has no leaders but has an early presser then the same applies. Give any horse that has this type of pace, when they are the only one, serious consideration. Strong mid-pack and closers can pay off at high odds in the place market in these races.
